P.G. COURSES
DEGREE COURSES
15.
B.B.A. (Bachelor of Business Administration)
16.

B.Com. Computer Application

17.
B.Com. Finance & Taxation
18.
B.C.A. (Bachelor of Computer Application)
19.
B.Com. Marketing
20.
B.B.M. (Bachelor of Business Management)
21.
B.F.T. (Bachelor of Fashion Technology)
22.
B.Sc. Electronics
23.
B.Sc. Mathematics
24.
B.Sc. Computer Science
25.
B.A. English Literature Communication & Journalism Triple Main
26.
B.A. Animation & Graphic Design
27.
B.Com. Travel & Tourism
28.
B.Com. Finance & Taxation (Additional Batch)
29.
B.Com. Computer Application (Additional Batch)
30.
B.C.A. (Additional Batch)
31.
B.Com.  Model I
32.
B. Sc. Apparel & Fshion Design
33.
B.B.A. (Additional Batch)
34.
B.B.M. (Additional Batch)
35.
B.A. English Literature Communication & Journalism Triple Main (Additional Batch)
36.
B.Com Computer Application - Model I
37.
B.Com Computer Application - Model III
 
Courses
B.Sc. Electronics
The B.Sc. Electronics programme has sanctioned a strength of 40 seats.

Eligibility: Candidates shall be required to have passed the Plus Two /equivalent examination with Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics.
 
SEMESTER I

SL.NO

CODE

SUBJECT

HOURS

CREDIT

1

ECIAO1

English 1

5

4

2

ECIBO1

Basic of Electronics and Electrical Technology

4

4

3

ECIBO2

Practical Basic Electronics Laboratory

4

2

4

ECIBO3

Digital Electronics

4

4

5

ECICO1

Mathematics

4

3

6

ECICO2

Solid State Physics

4

3

 SEMESTER II

7

EC2A02

English 1

5

4

8

EC2BO4

Electronic Circuits

4

4

9

EC2BO5

Practical Digital Electronics Laboratory

4

2

10

EC2BO6

Network Theory

4

4

11

EC2BO7

Methodology and Perspectives of Science

4

3

12

EC2CO3

Linear Algebra and Graph Theory

4

3

 SEMESTER III

13

EC3BO8

Microprocessors

4

4

14

EC3BO9

Practical Analog Circuits lab

5

2

15

EC3B10

Electromagnetic Theory

4

4

16

EC3B11

Analog communication

4

4

17

EC3B12

Analog Electronics

4

4

18

EC3CO4

Numerical Methods

4

3

  SEMESTER IV

19

EC4B13

Programming in C

4

4

20

EC4B14

Practical - Microprocessors

5

2

21

EC4B15

Microwave Electronics

4

4

22

EC4B16

Optoelectronics

3

4

23

EC4B17

Instrumental Electronics

4

4

24

EC4B18

Practical - Programming in C

5

2

 SEMESTER V

25

EC5B19

Microcontrollers and Embedded Systems

4

4

26

EC5B20

Practical Microcontroller Lab

5

2

27

EC5B21

Digital Communication

4

4

28

EC5B22

Practical communication Lab

4

2

29

EC5B23

Computer Hardware

4

4

30

EC5D01

Open Course

4

4

 SEMESTER VI

31

EC6B24

Digital Signal Processing

5

4

32

EC6B25

Computer Networks

4

4

33

EC6B26

Radio and Optic Fiber communication

5

4

34

EC6B27

Choice based Course

4

4

35

EC6B28

Seminar

2

2

36

EC6B29

Project Lab

5

3

37

EC6B30

Viva Voce

0

2

 
Note: For detailed syllabus please visit mgu.ac.in
 
Copyright 2009, C.E.T. College of Management, Science & Technology - Airapuram, Perumbavoor.
Best viewed in 1024 x 768 pixels.
eXTReMe Tracker
Created by:Tek Web Visuals